Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Westcombe Park Rugby Football Club

View

Combe players representing Kent this weekend.

4 months ago By Graham Seppings

6 players involved in the Kent match vs Hertfordshire.

This weekend Joe Bonner, Luke Bellinger, Bradley Bateup, Alex Campbell, Charlie Edwards and Sam Perry are all involved in the Kent match vs Hertfordshire at Well Hall (Blackheath) tomorrow at 3pm.

A great honour for them and a tribute to their playing ability plus the high standard of coaching they have received at ‘Combe (Thanks Waggers) – We are all very proud of you lads – good luck!!

Updated 09:08 - 24 May 2017 by Mark Ley

Where next?

Cameraman required - 1st XV Rugby Volunteer position with benefits
Girls Kent 7's Combe Girls U13 - County Champions

Comments

Loading comments

OMW Kids First Champions: rewarding Kids First clubs and schools

Fixtures
Sun 24 Sep
h
U17 (The Hurricanes) Whitstable
League 10:00
h
U13 (The Jets) Home Training
Training 10:00
h
U11 (The Tigers) Westcombe Park
Training 10:00
h
U10 (The Lions) Westcombe Park
Training 10:00
h
U9 (The Eagles) Westcombe Park
Training 10:00
h
U8 (The Raptors) Westcombe Park
Training 10:00
h
U7 (The Penguins) Westcombe Park
Training 10:00
a
U16 (The Tornados) Thanet RFC Kent Cup Game
Cup 11:00
h
U15 (The Falcons) Gravesend
Cup 11:00
h
Tournament 11:00
a
Girls U15 Kent County
Tournament 13:00
a
Girls U13 Kent Friendly
Tournament 13:00
Sat 30 Sep
a
League 15:00
h
3rd XV HSBC II
League 15:00
Sun 1 Oct
a
U11 (The Tigers) Old Elthamians
Festival 09:00
a
U10 (The Lions) Old Elthamians
Festival 09:00
a
U9 (The Eagles) Old Elthamians Festival
Festival 09:00
a
U8 (The Raptors) Old Elthamians Festival
Festival 09:00
a
U7 (The Penguins) Old Elthamians Festival
Festival 09:00
h
U17 (The Hurricanes) Home Training
Training 10:00
h
U14 (The Hawks) Canterbury
Friendly 10:00
h
U13 (The Jets) Sidcup
Friendly 10:00
h
U12 (The Wolves) Sidcup
Friendly 10:00
h
U16 (The Tornados) Old Elthamians RFC Met Cup
Cup 11:00
h
U15 (The Falcons) Beccahamians
Cup 11:00
a
Girls U15 Aylesford Bulls
Tournament 13:00
a
Girls U13 Aylesford Bulls
Tournament 13:00
Sat 7 Oct
a
Extra 1st XV Old Albanians 2nd XV
League 14:30
h
1st XV Guildford
League 15:00
a
League 15:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors